Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Rock Creek USD 323

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Administrative Office

 

 Dan Ackland   

 Principal

 

 

 Paula Helget

 Secretary

 

 

 Kristy Ward

 Food Service Clerk/Health Aide/Secretary

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Kindergarten—Yellow Wing (Foals)

                        

 

 

 

 

Danelle Badura  Lesa Beam    Edie Jensen    Andrea White

 

Foals Website

 

First/Second—Red Wing (Colts)

 

 

 

 

 

    Erin Allen        Carrie Force      Debbie Hodges        Jeremy Holliday

                                                            Meet Debbie            Meet Jeremy

 

 

 

 

 

Carrie Pilkington Jamie Prockish           Sandy Scott

                              Meet Jamie              Meet Sandy

 

Third/Fourth—Green Wing (Broncs)

 

 

 

 

 

Charla Adcock     Alex Cook         Mendy Gehrt

 

   Dan Pray    Tonya Hackett  Tiffany Shaheen  Caitlin Trent

 

Meet the Broncs! Check out their Facebook Page 

 

Fifth/Sixth—Blue Wing (Stangs)

 

 

 

 

 

  Haley Carlson    Emily Gehrt  Jenna Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

Madison Picolet  Megan Todd       Wendy Willi

 

Meet the Stangs!

 

Computer/Library/Media

 

 

 

 

Susan Huddleston

 

Counseling

 

 

 

 

   Kris Bailey

 

Music—Instrumental and Vocal

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Janssen   Valerie Fanning

 

Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 Jody Miller

 

Special Education

 

 

 

 

Sara Edie(EMH)                Dani Evans                Aimee Ralph 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyndra Myers(Pre-K)    Karen Ross(Speech)    Krista Caffey(Occupational Therapy)

 

 

 

  

 

Tara Roberts(Phys Therapy)  Rachel Brooks (Physical Therapy Aide)   

 

 

 

 

Annie Frank(Social Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

  Wayne Gros(School Psychologist)    Sherry White (Behavior Consultant)

 

Title I Reading

 

 

 

 

 Sharon Smith     Bridget Troyer

 

Support Staff

 

District Wide

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dannielle Heideman (PAT Educator)    

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

     Bobby Davis (Network Admin)             Dustin Roy (Computer Support Spec.)

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

     Deb Lind (SG Nurse)                   Pam Holaday (Transp./Food Serv. Dir.)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Mike Threewit (Groundskeeper)

 

Aides

 

 

 

 

Sherry Christensen(Kindergarten)

 

 

 

 

 

 Mariah Boller (Kindergarten/First/Second)

 

 

 

 

 

Kodee McFall(First/Second)      Dakota Ames (First/Second)

 

 

 

 

 

  VACANT (Third/Fourth)       VACANT (Third/Fourth)

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT (Fifth/Sixth)      Susan Huddleston(Library)

 

Paras

 

 

 

 

 Martina Burgess           Kathy Chicora          Kristen Wilds

 

 

 

 

  

 Kristin Portelli           Jan Heersink

 

 

 

  

   

  Amanda Hendricks      Seth Holliday              Racheal Hunt

 

 

 

 

 

   Christina Jahn         Mariah Louderback        

 

 

 

 ‚Äč

 

  Christine Roberts       Maureen Sawtelle

 

 

Food Service

 

 

 

 

Fran Bard(Food Kitchen Mgr./Cook)         Gina Nevola(Food Service Tech Asst)

 

 

 

 

VACANT (Food Service Tech Asst)            Isabel Winterman (Food Service Tech Asst)

 

Custodial

 

 

 

 

 Kevin Flanders(Head Custodian)   Rosa Muniz(Custodian)

 

 

   

 

   VACANT (Custodian)

 

 

Bus Drivers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Campbell    Jim Brinkman   Natascha Perkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Becky Estes         Paula Helget      Laurie Henry    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eldana Howard    Billy Howell